Past Presidents

Cetin Ramadan

Cetin Ramadan
February 2015 – March 2016

Aysın Yılmaz

Aysın Yılmaz
Term 1
13 January 2013 – February 2014

Term 2
February 2014 – February 2015

Ahmet Baştürk
Association presidents voted to cancel presidency.

Akmen Ali Sitki

Akmen Ali Sitki
1st Term:
28th September 2006 – June 2008

2nd Term:
June 2008 – 18th June 2010

Ali Ratip Doğuer

Ali Ratip Doğuer
1st Term: 
18th March 2002 – September 2004

2nd Term:
September 2004 – 28 September 2006

Ahmet Nazım

Ahmet Nazım
7th May 2000 – 18 March 2002

Zeka Alsancak

Zeka Alsancak
1st Term:
June 1990 – September 1992

2nd Term:
September 1996 – 11th January 1998

3rd Term:
11th January 1998 – 9th May 1999

4th Term:
9th May 1999 – 5th March 2000

Governed the Presidential board
(5th March 2000 – 7th May 2000)

Fiket Derviş

Fiket Derviş
1st Term:
September 1992 – September 1994

2nd Term:
September 1994 – September 1996

Şemeseddin Daniş

Şemeseddin Daniş
5th February 1989 – 17th June 1990

Dr Tahsin Bilginer

Dr Tahsin Bilginer
1st Term:
September 1985 – September 1986

2nd Term:
September 1986 – February 1988

3rd Term:
February 1988 – November 1988

Dr Özkan Hıfzı

Dr Özkan Hıfzı
1st Term:
9th Match 1983 – June 1984

2nd Term:
June 1984 – September 1985